AXA Investment Managers

2019 YE — All values in USD billionsDefinitions

Firm Information

AUM, Firm Distribution

Insurance GenAcct 3rd PartyInsurance GenAcct AffilInsurance SepAcctAll Other FirmAUMTotal Firm AUM21.698436.353100.376340.353898.78
AXA Investment Managers

www.axa-im.com
Tour Majunga – 6, place de la Pyramide, 92908 Paris La Défense cedex – France

Joseph Galy
Senior Sales Manager
joseph.galy@axa-im.com
01 44 45 84 06
06 88 65 68 12

Service Offerings & Client Profiles

Insurer Services
Investment Accounting OutsourcingYALM PartneringY
Customized Portfolio ReportingYRegulatory AssistanceY
Insurance Client Web PortalYStrategic Asset Allocation AdviceY
Peer AnalyticsYTactical Asset Alloc / Multi-Asset Portfolio MgtY
Capital Modelling & ManagementYInsurance Client ConferencesY
Income & Cash Flow ProjectionsYESG Specific Products Placed with InsurersY

Client Type Count

Life HealthPropertyCasualtyReinsurance(All Lines)Multi-LineOtherTotal ClientCount11933724183

Client Relationship Size

<$250mn$250mn – $1bn$1 – $5bn5 – $10bn>$10bn1601931

AUM Summary

3rd Party General Account Public Private Total
Fixed Income15.97715.977
Equities2.5132.513
Total18.4918.49
Firm Public Private Total
Fixed Income608.32128.418636.739
Equities81.12578.776159.901
Total689.446107.194796.64
Regions 3P-GA Firm
N America15.32
Europe & UK19.936696.558
APAC1.592168.54
Offshore0.1059.673
Other0.0658.689

AUM Details

Public Fixed Income 3P-GA Firm
Cash/Short-Term0.67321.317
Governments & Agencies3.484277.645
Corporates4.892184.265
Municipals, Tax-Preferenced
Municipals, Taxable
Securitized – RMBS0.136
Securitized – All Other2.20622.36
Convertibles0.2581.159
High Yield1.87417.699
Bank/Leveraged Loans1.56413.842
CLOs0.0116.849
Emerging Markets – Sovereigns0.3645.722
Emerging Markets – Corporates0.6514.624
Other52.703
Public Equities 3P-GA Firm
Large Cap1.91844.393
Mid Cap
Small Cap0.0898.278
Global Developed Markets0.3715.181
Emerging Markets0.1281.24
Quant/Smart Beta0.0086.538
Mkt Neutral / Long-Short / Liquid Alts
Dividend-Tilt
Passive SMAs
Other5.495
Private Fixed Income 3P-GA Firm
Private Placements – Traditional
Corporate – Middle Market
RE – CMLs
RE – All Other Debt10.284
Infrastructure Debt7.556
Structured
High Yield
Other10.578
Private Equity, Equity Alts 3P-GA Firm
PE / VC1.421
RE Equity77.355
Infrastructure Equity
Hedge Funds
Other